江苏成考服务网 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为江苏成人高考考生提供成考资讯服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以江苏省教育考试院www.jseea.cn为准。

咨询电话:13245288130(微信同号)

江苏成人高考提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月23、24日】

距2021全国成人高考:

【请广大考生提前备考】

添加老师微信了解更多资讯

二维码丢失了~

扫一扫咨询

直接与资深老师进行交流、解答并随时获取成考学习资料、考试题库、考试技巧

成人高考专升本英语历年真题

发布时间:2022-03-24 作者: 江苏成考服务网 点击量:

2022年的成人高考入学考试即将开始,各位学员准备的怎么样了呢?数学和英语是很多同学头疼的科目。之前给大家分享了几期关于高数的知识和复习技巧,不知道大家有没有看过呢?看完有没有觉得受益匪浅呢?作为大家的知心朋友,今天,江苏成考服务网给大家整理了一下成人高考专升本英语历年真题,一起来看看吧!

(1) They lives ______ the other side of the road.


A. in


B. on


C. for


D. by


答案:B


(2) Just think Ann got the house _______ all by herself!


A. paint


B. be painted


C. to paint


D. painted


答案:D


(3) _______ that we were late,we started to run.


A. Know


B. To know


C. Knowing


D. Being known


答案:C


(4) He didn‘t go to France,the doctor suggested that he _______there.


A. won‘t go


B. not go


C. not to go


D. didn’t go


答案:B


(5) Nothing could stop _______.


A. him come


B. that the came


C. him from coming


D. him to come


答案:C


(6) The problem of pollution in this city is more serious than ______ in other cities.


A. that


B. it


C. this


D. those


答案:A


(7) Coal ________ electricity very often.


A. is used to producing


B. is used to produce


C. used to produce


D. used to producing


答案:B


(8) A few years later,I found my hometown completely _______.


A. changed


B. changing


C. to be changed


D. to change


答案:A


(9) ________,I would have gone to see him.


A. Have I had time


B. Had I time


C. Had I had time


D. would I have had


答案:C


(10) Since the road is wet this morning,last night _______.


A. it must be raining


B. it must rain


C. it must have rained


D. it must have been rained


答案:C



1. Usually a younger person C to an old one.


A. introduce B. introduction C. is introduced D. is introducing


2. When you go to B store, please buy bottle of milk.


A. a… a B. the… a C. an… the D. the….the


3. Would you like C more tea?


A. any B. anything C. some D. something


4. Which book A you better,this one or that one?


A. do… like B. does…like C. do… likes D. are… like


5. If it ____B_____tomorrow, the meeting will be canceled.


A. will rain B. rains C. is raining D. has rained


6. One of those ___A______ is my little brother.


A. boys B. girls C. boy D. girl


7. I ____D_____ see my mother in two weeks.


A. saw B. see C. had seen D. will see


8. When Peter _____B________, I’ll talk to him


A. come B. comes C. came D. is coming


9. The people in the small town ____B_________the new doctor.


A. likes B. like C. doesn’t like D. liking


10. September 10th is the ____C______ Day


A. teacher B. teacher’s C. teachers’ D. teachers


11. She has many _____A____, two _______, five_________, and many____________.


A. toys…buses….watches….sheep B. toys….buses…. watchs…..sheeps


C. toies…buses….watches….sheep D. toies….buses…. watches…..sheep


12. Does your father work in a hospital?__________D________.


A. Yes, she does B. Yes, she doesn’t C. No, he does. D. No, he doesn’t


13.____A_____ is not polite to let go off your hand too soon.


A. It B. This C. The D. That


14. My mother _____A_____ at 6:30 every morning.


A. gets up B. takes place C. does well D. asks for


15. Could you help ____B______with the heavy box?


A. I B. me C. my D. mine


好啦,本次整理的是选择题。选择题的占比还是比较高的,所以,英语想要拿到不错的分数,选择题一定不能空,后面的大题也不要空,不会写的,哪怕从前面的题目里誊写一些词上去,也比你空着好。掌握这个技巧了吗?江苏成考服务网将会持续更新关于成人高考专升本英语历年真题,欢迎持续关注!